Introducing the 2018 Tasmanian Leaders Program participants. Please note job titles are current as at entry into the program.

Cassie Arnold

Manager Projects

Bell Bay Aluminium

Justin Legg

Survey Operations Manager Tasmania

A Veris Company

 

Leigh Arnold

Manager Communications

TasPorts

 

David Lenel

Team Leader – Planning & Environment

pitt&sherry

Phil Beeston

General Manager

S. Group

Chris Love

CEO Owner

Big Blue Co Pty Ltd

 

Ilya Brucksch Domanski

Manager Planning and Development

Australian Pacific Airports (Launceston)

 

Donna McDermott

Production Manager – Flinders Island

Hydro Tasmania

 

Paris Buttfield-Addison

Director and Producer

Secret Lab Pty. Ltd.

 

Hannah Moloney***

Director

Good Life Permaculture

 

Samuel Cairnduff

DirectorMarketing and Communications

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

 

Jarred Moore

Senior Manager Commercial Strategy

University of Tasmania

 

Anne Carey

Internal Auditor and SAP GRC Officer

TasNetworks

 

Martin Moroni

Manager Business Development

Private Forests Tasmania

 

Sarah Coulson

Project / Research Clinical Nurse Consultant

Northern Cancer Service – Tasmanian Health Service

 

Kate Owen

Owner/Director

Futago

 

Waqas Durrani^^

Youth Chair

Federation of Ethnic Communities’ Councils of Australia

 

Jess Robbins

Partnerships Manager

Global Island Partnership

 

Andy Fist^

Director

Kooee Snacks

 

Jessie Stanley

Project Officer

Office of the Coordinator-General

 

Sam Halliday

Deputy Chief Pharmacist

Department of Health and Human Services

Grace Walsh^

Community Producer

Big hART

 

Jenn Heggarty

Communications Officer

Tasmanian Leaders

Carolyn Watson-Paul*

Owner

Henry’s Ginger Beer

 

Alison Hugo*

Biodiversity Coordinator

NRM North

 

Ally White

General Manager Allied Health

St Giles Society

 

Jason Imms**

Managing Director

The Machine QA

 

Gary Williams

Inspector – Northern District Support

Tasmania Police

 

Tim Jordan

Estimator / Project Manager

Degree C

* Recipients of the Tourism Scholarship funded by Cradle Coast Authority, Destinations Southern Tasmania, East Coast Tourism and Tourism Northern Tasmania.

^ Recipients of the Tasmanian Leaders Small Business and Not-for-Profit Scholarships

** Recipient of the University of Tasmania Innovation Scholarship

*** Recipient of the Max Kitchell – NRM South Scholarship

^^ Recipient of the Tasmanian Leaders Alumni Change Maker Scholarship

 

cta_contribute

cta_contribute