Introducing the 2018 Tasmanian Leaders Program participants. Please note job titles are current as at entry into the program.

 

Zara Bussey**

Irsh Murphy’s Hobart

Licencee

 

Ana Pimenta^

King Island Natural Resource Management Group Inc

Regional Agricultural Landcare Facilitator

 

Lee Christmas

Avidity Group

Hospitality Operations Manager

 

Damien Pinkerton**

Tamar Valley Resort

General Manager

Matthew Collins

Darkwood Construction

Director

 

Rachel Power*

Waterfalls Café

Owner

 

Danielle Conlan

Kindred Life

Founder

 

John Ramsay^

Ramsay Agriculture

Owner/ manager

 

Georgia Cummings**

Willie Smith’s Apple Shed

Floor Manager

 

Annette Reed^

Tasmanian Natural Garlic & Tomatoes

Director / Business Manager

 

Karina Dambergs^^

Red Brick Road Cider

Cofounder

 

Tom Richards^

Ian Dickenson Elverton Pastoral

Manager

 

Cameron Dixon

Bridestowe Lavender Estate

Warehouse & Procurement Manager

 

Anna Robertson

Bridestowe Lavender Estate

Production Manager

 

Simone Hackett*

RiverFly 1864

Owner

 

Kellie Walker

Tasmanian Hearing

Managing Director

 

Kaimon Johnson

Elphinstone Pty Ltd

Production Supervisor

 

Peter Walker

Cumulus Studio

Director, Architect

 

Rob Jubb**

Customs House Hotel

General Manager

 

Bianca Welsh**

Stillwater restaurant and Black Cow Bistro

Co-owner/HR & Restaurant manager

 

Brock Kerslake*

Taste.Walk.Talk

Owner

 

Danielle Wheatley^

Lauds Plant Based Foods

Director

 

 

Gavin Kuipers

Elphinstone Pty Ltd

Project Manager – Sustainable Energy & Engineering Solutions

 

Ian White^

Bee Kepper Apiarist

Bees Knees Honey

 

Jen Murnaghan

Digital Dandy

Owner

 

Brent Wilcox

Construction Manager

Vos Construction and Joinery Pty Ltd

 

Trina Mangels*

Strategic Edge Consulting

Marketing Consultant

   

Juanita Wood*

Emu Valley Rhododendron Garden

Horticultural Manager

 

Trevor Pedersen**

Hadley’s Orient Hotel

Food and Beverage Service Manager

* Recipients of the scholarship provided by Cradle Coast Authority, Destinations Southern Tasmania, East Coast Tourism and Tourism Northern Tasmania.

^ Recipients of the scholarships provided by the Tasmanian Farmers and Graziers Association.

** Recipients of the scholarships provided by the Tasmanian Hospitality Association.

^^ Recipient of the scholarship provided by Cityprom.

 

 

cta_contribute

cta_contribute