Since 2007 more than 176 people from a broad array of backgrounds and sectors have graduated from the Tasmanian Leaders Program.

Ian Adams Chief Operating Officer Southern Cross Care (Tas) Inc.
Martin Anderson Managing Director Ionata Digital
Renee Anderson General Manager Pumphouse Point
Meg Archer Executive Support, Office of the Dean of Education Faculty of Education, University of Tasmania
Janine Arnold CEO Carers Australia
Stuart Auckland Program Coordinator (Rural Health) University of Tasmania
Anna Balmforth Program Officer, Community Programs Housing Tasmania
Garth Barnbaum Portfolio Manager Mechanical Hydro Tasmania
Robin Barnes Lecturer, Access and Social Inclusion University of Tasmania
Jan Batchelor Principal Network Leader, Learning Services South Department of Education
Shona Beswick Director Beswick Administration & Training
Ian Beswick Logistics Superintendent Simplot Australia
Louise Bishop Operations Manager – Tasmania ZINFRA
Tim Bishop Consultant ahadesignthinking
Fionna Bourne Acting Manager, Policy Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment
Susie Bower Community and Economic Development Manager Dorset Council
Archana Brammall Owner / Manager Sweetbrew Cafe
Celia Bray Consultant Omni Consulting and Coaching
Donna Brown Manager, Environment, Health and Safety HYDRO Tasmania
Lucy Byrne Senior Project Manager (Regional Development) University of Tasmania
Danielle Campbell Senior Consultant RDS Partners
Janet Carty Manager Education and Professional Development Ambulance Tasmania, Department of Health and Human Services
Richard Cassidy Team Leader – Civil/Structural pitt&sherry
Amanda Castray Sense-T Director University of Tasmania
Shuhong Chai Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching University of Tasmania, Australian Maritime College
Simon Chandler Asset and Infrastructure Manager Launceston Airport
Brendan Charles Executive General Manager, Business Excellence RACT
Louise Clark Community Relations Specialist Bell Bay Aluminium
Stephen Clarke Management Systems Coordinator Forico Pty Ltd
Adam Clavell Metro Leader, Director Consulting Servcies CGI
Daryl Connelly Executive Officer Cradle Coast Innovation
Stella Cook Vice Consul (Immigration) Australian Consulate-General, Ghangzhou (Department of Immigration)
Lola Cowle Senior Executive Officer Tasmanian Community Fund
Rachael Cox Power and Energy Section Manager Tasmania Sinclair Knight Merz (SKM)
Vanessa Cox Company Director Necessary Group
Jane Crosswell Director Business Development Cancer Council Tasmania
Tim Cubit Project Manager Hazell Bros
Kay Cuellar Manager Integrated Offender Management Tasmania Prison Service
Claire Cunningham Liaison Officer Australian Maritime and Safety Authority
Julia Curtis Principal Curtis&Associates
Amanda Daly Senior Analyst, Policy and Research Department of Health and Human Services
Antony Deck Senior Policy Officer Department of Premier and Cabinet
Phillip Dewis Senior Account Manager, Commercial Products Division Harvey Norman
Adam Dickenson Executive Director Elverton Pastoral Pty Ltd
Mark Dickinson Family Dispute Resolution Practitioner Relationships Australia Tasmania
Angela Driver General Manager Tasmanian Leaders Inc.
Matt Durose Community Development Project Officer Mission Australia
Kylie Eastley Senior Arts Consultant Kylie Eastley Consultancy
Jenny Edis Founder and Community Engagement/Infrastructure Committee Member Launceston Harvest Inc
Craig Emmett Production Manager Hydro Tasmania
Natasha Exel Assistant Committee Secretary Parliament of Tasmania
Poppy Fay Research Services Manager, Regional Development University of Tasmania
Jane Forrest Owner/Director Manage More
Ruth Forrest Member of Legislative Council (MLC) Parliament of Tasmania
Amanda French (Street) Senior Research and Project Officer Relationships Australia Tasmania
Andrew Frost Manager Parking Operations and Carr Villa Memorial Park Launceston City Council
Maree Fudge Principal RDS Partners Pty Ltd
Cheryl Fuller Principal Cradle Coast Marketing
Matthew Gee Managing Director Island Workshop Pty Ltd
Matthew Geoghegan CEO Megavar Pty Ltd
Michael Giudici Surveyor General Land Tasmania, Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment
Kate Grady Manager – Marketing, Communications and Fundraising Guide Dogs Tasmania
Rebecca Gray VET Teacher TasTAFE Devonport
Rebecca Greenwood Tenders and Contracts Leader Megavar Pty Ltd
Jo Gregg Senior Engineer/Project Manager SEMF Pty Ltd
Tonia Gretschmann Owner The Paper Shed
Chris Griffin Chief Executive Officer Tourism Northern Tasmania Inc
Daniel Hackett Founder Riverfly 1864
Nick Haddow Managing Director Bruny Island Cheese Co
Jeff Harper Regional Chief Tasmanian Fire Service
Ben Hart Manager – Devonport Office pitt&sherry
Liila Hass Owner Liila Hass Naturopathy
Jason Hay Operations Manager Klimate Solutions
Theresa Hay Acting Director Science Program – Land Defence Science and Technology Group
Todd Henderson Director / Architect Cumulus Studio Architecture and Design
Steve Henty Finance & Communications Manager Net Sea Freight – Tasmania Pty Ltd
Kiros Hiruy Senior Consultant RDS Partners
John Hooper Executive Officer Neighbourhood Houses Tasmania
Prue Horne On a gap year discovering her next step
Sam Horsman Partner PJS Financial
Todd Houstein  Executive Officer Sustainable Living Tasmania
Matthew Hubbard General Manager Airport Maintenance Services
David Hugo Senior Civil Engineer pitt&sherry
Sam Ibbott Director Marine Solutions
Richard Ingram NRM Executive Officer Cradle Coast Authority
Clynton Jaffray Business Improver Productivity Improvers
Eleanor James Director Walsh Day James Mihal Pty.
Richard James Principal Design Engineer Tas Water
Mark Jefferson Manager Tasmania Sims Metal Management
Margie Jenkin  Fundraiser Environmental Defenders Office Tasmania
Christopher John Chief Executive Officer United Synergies Ltd
Danny Johnson Manager Vehicle Operations Branch Department of State Growth
Wayne Johnson Administrator of the Magistrates Court, Tasmania Department of Justice
Gayle Johnston Department Manager, Legal Services TasWater
Kacee Johnstone Communications Advisor – Strategic Projects Department of Health and Human Resources
Megan Jolly Electorate Officer Office of Senator Whish-Wilson
Claire Jones Manager Relationships Australia Tasmania
Glenn Joyce Proprietor Glenn A Joyce
Natasha Keep General Manager Business and Community Pty Ltd
Michael Kelly Deputy CEO Relationships Australia Tasmania
Fiona Kerslake Research Fellow, Tasmanian Institute of Agriculture University of Tasmania
Andrew Kidd Senior Solutions Architect Telstra Corporation
Danielle Kidd General Manager, Cradle Coast Campus University of Tasmania
Alison Lai Manager Sport and Club Development Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ross Lamplugh Chairman Ochre Health Group
Stuart Loone General Manager Spring Bay Mill
Shawn Lee Manager Integrated Care Service Tasmanian Health Organisation – North
Dion Lester Team Leader – Planning & Environment pitt&sherry
Tom Lewis Principal RDS Partners Pty Ltd
Catriona MacLeod Deputy Centre Head (Fisheries and Aquaculture Centre) Institute for Marine and Antarctic Studies
Susan McLeod Senior Environment Consultant GHD Pty Ltd
Win Mahar Chief Financial Officer  Shaw Contracting
Rosalie Martin Managing Director/Senior Clinician Speech Pathology Tasmania
Suzanne Martin Veterinarian
Amanda Mason Executive Officer Northern Midlands Council
Mark Mason Principal Policy Analyst, Program Development and Legislation Children and Youth Services, Department of Health and Human Services
Simon Matthews Executive Director Christian Schools Tasmania
Emma Matuszek Assistant Manager – Communications and Marketing Department of Premier and Cabinet
Rikki Mawad  Lecturer and Researcher  Tasmanian Law Reform Institute, University of Tasmania
Jill Maxwell CEO Sexual Assault Support Service
Ben Maynard General Manager – Operations Grange Resources
Zach McArthur Principal Crowe Horwath
Brett McDermott Senior Manager KPMG
Nathan McDonald
Zac McGee Production Manager Spring Bay Seafoods
Katherine Miguel Business Manager Klimate Solutions
Mark Millhouse Projects Manager Vos Construction
Louise Mills Deputy Director State Service Management Office Department of Priemier and Cabinet
Alexandra Mitchell Policy Analyst Agrigrowth Tasmania, Department of Primary Industries, Parks, water and Environment
Andrew Moore Principal Department of Education
Susan Moore Director, Public Relations Gartner
Megan Morse Director Corporate Services Tasmania Medicare Local
Timothy Moss Associate Professor (Education) and Deputy Director, Teacher Education Swinburne University of Technology
Dean Mundey  Associate Director, Strategic HR University of Tasmania
Wayne Murraylee Group Corporate Services Manager pitt&sherry
Ian Nelson Principal Ian Nelson Consulting
Lisa Nelson Project Officer – Resource Strategy and Industry Investment Victorian Government
Paul Niven  Business Manager, Dairy The Van Diemen’s Land Company
Joe O’Byrne State Manager WA Lake Maintenance
Sakura Oddie Senior Community Liaison Officer Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ben O’Donnell Manager Business Development Rio Tinto
Glen O’Keefe Manager Employment Programs and Quality Colony 47
Leigh Oswin Change Manager Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Department of Health and Human Services
Nadine Ozols Healthy Together Program Coordinator May Shaw Health Centre Inc
Amy Parker Leader Financial Analysis and Reporting Tasmanian Networks Pty Ltd
Mark Parssey Business Development and ICT Integration Department of State Growth
Simon Paul Coordinator Clarendon Vale Neighbourhood Centre Inc
Alice Percy Funding Team Leader University of Tasmania
Craig Perkins Chief Executive Officer Regional Development Australia – Tasmania
Corey Peterson Sustainability Manager University of Tasmania
Stephen Piper Business Improvement Specialist
Andrew Pitt Manager Neil Pitt’s Pty Ltd
Sharon Pittaway Learning Designer Swinburne Online
Monica Plunkett Owner and Creative Director Halibut Creative
Nicky Pollington Mining and Geotech Strategy Group Leader pitt&sherry
Frances Pratt  Project Manager – Service Development and Improvement Anglicare Tasmania
Suzanne Purdon Centre Leader, Ptunarra Child and Family Centre Department of Education
David Pyefinch Director Madfinch Pty Ltd
Alan Radford Managing Director Speedfox Consultancy Pty Ltd
John Ralph Owner The Bagpipe Guy
John Ranicar Managing Director Ranicar Pacific Pty Ltd
Christopher Rayner Lecturer in Inclusive Education University of Tasmania
Anya Reading Associate Professor, Senior Lecturer in Geophysics University of Tasmania
Malcolm Reeve General manager Ochre Recruitment
Kieran Rimmelzwaan Project Manager VOS Construction and Joinery P/L
Sherri Ring Business Owner/Manager Energy Health Concepts
Guy Robertson Owner Mount Gnomon Farm
Sue Robertson  Clinical Nurse Educator Tasmanian Health Organisation – North West
Martha Robson Registrar, Mental Health Tribunal Department of Justice
Alan Rosevear General Manager Tasmanet Pty Ltd
Ted Ross Manager Design Services, Project Services Group Hobart City Council
John Rowland General Manager, Business Development and Performance Anglicare Tasmania Inc
Kacey Rubie Senior Program Coordinator Population Health, Department of Health and Human Services
Lisa Rudd Director Grange Ventures Pty Ltd
Misty Sanderson Northern Business Development Manager Business Events Tasmania
Scott Schilg Operations Manager NRM North
Cat Schofield Nursing Director Mental Health and Practice Development Department of Health and Human Services
Stewart Sharples Assistant Director, Economic Policy Branch Treasury and Finance
Leanne Sherriff Senior Consultant Macquarie Franklin
Gina Sidhu Acting Director Australian Bureau of Statistics
Joanna Siejka Chief Executive Officer Youth Network of Tasmania
Sandie Silva Change and Communication Lead Hydro Tasmania
Michael Sims Principal Arbour Health
Erin Smallbon Registered Nurse Calvary Health Care Tasmania
Narelle Smith Manager Population Health Equity Department of Health and Human Services
Darryn Smith Manager North West Tasmania Fairbrother Pty Ltd
Stuart Smith Executive Officer LAUNCH Youth Inc.
Pete Smith Director, Heritage Tasmania Department of Primary Industry, Parks, Water and Environment
Lance Stapleton Department Manager, System Performance and Productivity TasWater
Nick Steel Rural Affairs Manager Tasmanian Farmers and Graziers Association
Damien Stringer Operations Manager Marinova Pty Ltd
M’Lynda Stubbs Centre Leader, Chigwell Child and Family Centre Department of Education
James Sugden Director Sugden & Gee
Michelle Swallow Director Leadership and Change Consultants Pty Ltd
Lucinda Szczypior Senior Consultant Font PR
Tracey Tasker Project Leader Tasmanian Leaders Inc.
Pax Taylor Project Manager VEC Civil Engineering
Ursula Taylor Communications Officer Derwent Estuary Program and Cradle Coast NRM
Melinda Thomas Community Learning Coordinator LINC Tasmania
Don Thomson Director, Principal Consultant Landscape and Social Research Pty Ltd
Mike Thomson General Manager Operations Petuna Pty Ltd
Cathy Tonkin Nurse Unit Manager Royal Hobart Hospital
Andrew Truscott Manager Environmental Sustainability TasWater
Jo Tubb Agricultural Manager Simplot Australia
Alison Turner Department Manager Strategic Policy and Government Relations TasWater
Bradley Turner Risk Manager Hydro Tasmania
Jason Unwin Managing Director Workforce Health Assessors
Andy Van Emmerik Project and Contract Manager Department of State Growth
James Versteegen Business Services Manager ArPM
Julie Waddington Marketing Officer, Institute of Marine and Antarctic Studies University of Tasmania
Ainstie Wagner Executive Chef Office of the Governor
Allan Walsh Senior Case Manager Australian Finance Security Authority
Naomi Walsh Corporate Services and Finance Manager Vernachie Contracting
Mark Watson Campus Manager Community Training Australia
Ginna Webster Deputy Secretary – Administration of Justice Department of Justice
Vani Welling Operations Manager NRM South
Steve Wiggers Co-Founder and CEO Scala Institute
Simon Wiggins Director Avidity Training and Development
Stuart Wiggins Chief Executive Officer Metro Tasmania
Steve Willing Facilitator and Coach Growth in Mind
Deidre Wilson Director Policy and AgriGrowth Tasmanian Division Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment
Thomas Windsor Managing Director Coverall Security
Ellen Witte Associate SGS Economics and Planning
Angela Yao Business Development Manager Tasmanian Irrigation / Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment

In 2013, the Alumni Sub-Committee granted founding Board members Gillian Biscoe, Brian Lewis, John Perry and Anthea Pritchard Honorary Alumni status.